Marlborough Sunshine Show (South Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Show: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Show: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Junior in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Baby in Group: Pug
Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karlyermai Kawznkaos At Altmark (Imp AUST) (Robyn Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Eltoro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: TeReiroa Waiti (K & S Wesley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koreke Sunrise Wildhunt At Deliciae (Miss Rachael Majors)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shigriff Second Thoughts (Imp AUST) (Mrs Sandie Meads)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)

Japanese Chin
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A Limmer)
Baby of Breed: Showbiz She's The Bees Knees (A Fearn-Fowlie & A Limmer)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon & H Andrew)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tribble Astronomicl at Ktrio (Kylie Crawford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Baby of Breed: Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Trevlac Our Boy Halo (I Calvert)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasdale Click N Collect (Diane Riley)
Junior of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Napier Catching Dream's At Raiden (Imp UK) (K Joyce)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trevlac Isla-of-the-Isles (Mrs I Calvert)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Birselaw Highlander (Imp SCO) (Ms Hilary Calvert)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Trevlac Our Boy Halo (I Calvert)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Shuch here she comes (Diane Riley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norwester Courageous (Jill Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Norwester Eclipse (Jill Watson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Avila Tsaritsa (A Taylor)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erinveine Jacinth Rose (Imp AUST) (Helen Dupe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Baswei Damask Rose (Sally McGill & Helen Dupe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Avila Tsaritsa (A Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Avila Man-About-Town (Anne Taylor)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arawhiti Ivy Winters (N & R Trainor)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Imp AUST) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Germanus Got Booty for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Rae Bank & Fiona Ellis)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Full Force Gale (Lynley Drummond)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)
Puppy of Breed: Freeman I Have Seen The Rain (C & B Taylor)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gwyndara Set Fire To The Rain (Imp Aust) (M R Lawrence/ C A McManus// T & L Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Puppy of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Californian Rose (Wendy Finlayson)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Moment Youv Waited For (J & J Vuleta)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Californian Rose (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Warrior Princess (Wendy Finlayson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /NZ Sup & NZ Spl Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Baby of Breed: Essare Thankyou For The Music (Solitaire Robertson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miss Sungirl of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Markwell Pathway To Freedom (Robert Manning)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Hi-Flyer (Amorine Ward)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Berizza Breaking The Ice At Senjabi (Imp AUST) (Christine Small)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Delorean v Oxymoron (Imp NETH) (Christine Small)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr Ch B Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Border Collie
NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Corindale Rising Of Feenix (Susan Hughes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr Ch B Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Northbay's LA Love X'Sells (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Rosecreeks Mirror Image Of Dreamstreet (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (T D Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Naughty But Nice (Kay Sim & Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Ava (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (I T & S R Maguigan / J Frederickson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cyndyers Night At The Opera (J Dyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zeland's Wreaking Ball (Jane Lee-Cooper)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Templegate Mrs Crunchbucket (Scott Sandford)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Krugleigh Coopernook Christoph (Imp AUST) (Jude Tarr & Mark Patton)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ CH Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Out O' The Woods (Mrs Lynn Miller)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Charlemagne Pickled Pedlar (B/M & H Tolley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB & Baby of Breed: Weilion Rangers Tamaska (Suzanne Campbell /G Jackson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Baby of Breed: Zolandia Wat'avidun (Pam Norman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charlemagne Pickled Pedlar (B/M & H Tolley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Baby of Breed: Arashi Shimo Storm (Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)

Keeshond
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
Res Bitch CC: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Gai Gamin Backdraft (R T & A E UDY)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wuyu Crinkle Cut (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Vindora Magic Mike (D Boyd)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Escpe Frm Sing Sing (Jane Burke)