Labrador Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Labrador Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)



3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Willowspring This is it (Trisha Hallmond)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Willowspring This is it (Trisha Hallmond)
Puppy in Show: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Willowspring This is it (Trisha Hallmond)
Puppy in Group: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Willowspring This is it (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Puppy in Show: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy in Group: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Junior in Show: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)



20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway Shining Star (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashdale Brandy Alexander (Denise Roberts)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Croftsway Shining Star (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashdale Brandy Alexander (Denise Roberts)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

South Island Labrador Retriever Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Minor in Show: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


22-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Waitemata Gundog Club (White Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


21-Sep-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Pinkerton (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Waitemata Gundog Club (Black Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Labrador Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wynstream Limited Edition (AI) (Imp AUST) (Ailsa Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wynstream Limited Edition (AI) (Imp AUST) (Ailsa Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Kyeburn Up Beat Tempo (Ailsa Douglas)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Waikato Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Waikato Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Junior in Show: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Tommee (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Foolish Rumour (Julie Bedford-Pope)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)



The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Not on Your Nellie of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights Purple Haze (Mr Simon Monson)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wynstream Limited Edition (AI) (Imp AUST) (Ailsa Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Kyeburn Up Beat Tempo (Ailsa Douglas)


The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)