Labrador Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Labrador Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Fade To Black (Mr Simon Monson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chasers Siggy like Charlie (Lynne Cooper & Kim Reuben)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)


South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Junior of Breed: Cowanheights One Nights Wish (Mr Simon Monson)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cowanheights One Nights Wish (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
Junior of Breed: Cowanheights One Nights Wish (Mr Simon Monson)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cowanheights One Nights Wish (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby in Group: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)


Taranaki Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Show: Blackhills Sugar and spice (Trisha Hallmond)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackhills Freya (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Sugar and spice (Trisha Hallmond)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Waitemata Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Show: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Baby of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)


Waitemata Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Tequila Sunrise At Cowan Heights (Mr Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Wellington & District Labrador Retriever Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
Baby in Show: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)
Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ashdale Mid-Knight Tango with Cowanheights (Simon Monson)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Junior in Group: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Junior of Breed: Blackhills Calm The Farm (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Freya (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Conrad Hardy Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Freya (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby in Show: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Blackhills Michelangelo (AI) (Trisha Hallmond)
Baby of Breed: Croftsway VIVA LAS Vegas (Julie Bedford-Pope)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chasers Fools Rush In (Mrs L B Cooper & Mrs K H Reuben)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cowanheights All Aces (Mr Simon Monson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cowanheights Talk of the Town (Simon Monson)