Japanese Spitz Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Spitz (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Talbothights To Be Or Not Too Be (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Talbothights To Be Or Not Too Be (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)



24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Issey Miyake Of Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: The Perfect Storm At Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)



2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)