Japanese Spitz Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Spitz (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Puppy in Group: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Puppy in Group: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Forget Da Rules (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Baby in Group: Talbothights Love This Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Puppy in Group: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Love This Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Love This Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talbothights Playin The Game (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)



3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Puppy in Group: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Group: Talbothights Forget Da Rules (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Forget Da Rules (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Talbothights Madam Clovalea (Ashleigh Milford & Lois Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talbothights Tiz Lady Sass (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)
Baby of Breed: Talbothights Forget Da Rules (Lois Butler & Ashleigh Milford)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)