Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)



12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Junior in Group: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Open of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Bulldog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)



22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Phatheadz Mr Un A Void A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Baby in Group: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Phatheadz Mr Un A Void A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
Res Dog CC: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Baby in Group: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Res Dog CC: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Phatheadz Miss Un Catch A Bull (Mike & Krissie Dellow)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
Baby in Group: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Baby in Group: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Runnin Down A Dream (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)
Baby of Breed: Toarus Your Time Is Gonna Come (Tanis Toa)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karazma Aoteroa (Imp AUST) (Angela Janssen)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Baby in Group: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Minor in Group: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Puppy in Group: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr R C Williams (USA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Baby of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Puppy in Group: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bullyk First Lady (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Baby in Group: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nevada Of Addictabull (Suzanne Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Nana Wrinkles Of Addictabull (Suzanne Campbell)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corcols Billion Dollar Baby (Michelle Corley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corcols Jackknife Johnny (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Baby in Group: Nana Wrinkles Of Addictabull (Suzanne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nana Wrinkles Of Addictabull (Suzanne Campbell)
Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nevada Of Addictabull (Suzanne Campbell)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Gail O'Keefe (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beeman Jackson (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss L Bearne)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Jackson (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss L Bearne)


North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beeman Jackson (AI) (Imp AUST) (Miss L Bearne)
Baby of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)