Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
Junior of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Puppy of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Corcols Welcom To My Nitemare (Noel Hirovanaa & Michelle Corley)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)



13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Minor of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


Wellington Bulldog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Avi Mallach (Israel)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Minor of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Southern Bulldog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)
Open in Show: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Yer So Bad (Mrs Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Toarus Purple Rain (Ivy Toa & Tania Toa)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Corcols Let There Be Rock (Michelle Corley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Corcols Let There Be Rock (Michelle Corley)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Junior in Group: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Baby of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Corruption (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull My Iron Man (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Baby of Breed: Izabull Lord of the Manor (Beverly Dudeck)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullestate clarence (Sharyn Leigh Robertson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)