Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Dogs NZ Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)


14-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Dogs NZ Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)



8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Junior in Group: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toarus The Psychic (Tania Toa)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Dr Jose Molina (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Junior of Breed: Ngawhetu Chevelle (T Hubbard & T Uerata)