Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Aug-21 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Roxhunters Baby Ya Got Me (Lulu Horrocks)
Junior of Breed: Roxhunters Tyger Celestial (Louise Horrocks)


1-Aug-21 (Sunday)

Museum Trust Association Benefit Show (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Roxhunters Baby Ya Got Me (Lulu Horrocks)
Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)


Pencarrow Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)



31-Jul-21 (Saturday)

Pencarrow Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Arcon La Vie En Rose (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon La Vie En Rose (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Roxhunters Baby Ya Got Me (Lulu Horrocks)
Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)


Upper Hutt Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon La Vie En Rose (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral/ Gavin & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxhunters Tyger Celestial (Louise Horrocks)
Baby of Breed: Roxhunters Baby Ya Got Me (Lulu Horrocks)
Intermediate of Breed: Bindura Overlander (Tui Cherry)


11-Jul-21 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)


10-Jul-21 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Vincent Reidy (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get Jiggi Withit (Libby Clarke)