Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna She's The One (Libby Clarke)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


3-Jun-19 (Monday)

Wellington Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Puppy in Group: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Beesholme Tyger Cub At Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks / Jackie Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Beesholme Tyger Cub At Roxhunters (Louise Horrocks / Jackie Howell)


1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Teresa Lawrence (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Teresa Lawrence (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


26-May-19 (Sunday)

South Island Hound Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Puppy in Show: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Puppy of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)



19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Baby in Show: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Junior in Group: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shenkhan Four Seasons (Merle Powley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcon Poker Face (Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Closest To Heaven (Anita Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Shalique Sunshine to Shenkhan (Imp AUST) (Mrs Merle Powley)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Arcon Karma Has No Deadline (Anita Henderson)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Arcon Karma Has No Deadline (Anita Henderson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Arcon Karma Has No Deadline (Anita Henderson)


The South Island Whippet Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)
Limit in Show: Benbridge Citadel Of Dreams (Fiona Morrow)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ SPR Ch Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Taejaan Pure Heroine at Arcon (Imp AUST) (Anita Henderson)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka A Sable In My Stable (Jackie Newton-Williams)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)