Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Rushndol Sugar N Spice at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Rushndol Sugar N Spice at Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)



25-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


24-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


23-Feb-24 (Friday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)


18-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Junior in Group: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


17-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kana-Ka Sunkist Rose (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)



11-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


10-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon La Vie En Rose (AI) (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


3-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Taste of Diamonds (Anita Henderson)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Res Dog CC: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


28-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


27-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


21-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Baby in Group: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


20-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)

Junior in Group: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


14-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Junior in Group: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kana-Ka Caught Hum'n In Church (Jackie Newton-Williams)


Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Champagne Supernova (Carol Kerr & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


13-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bonnymead Peaches NCream (Imp Aust) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby in Group: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)
Baby of Breed: Arcon BollingerOnIce At Benbridge (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Champagne Millionaire at Eseldown (Carol Kerr and Anita Henderson)


1-Jan-24 (Monday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arjuna Nelli Ph'ant (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Rebel Yell at Arjuna (Imp Aust) (Libby Clarke)

10-Dec-23 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Minor in Group: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)


Wellington Hound Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Paparazzi at Carridene (AI) (Caroline Matheson & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)


9-Dec-23 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Minor in Group: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Show: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Coral & Anita Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danubia Invictus at Arcon (Caroline Matheson/Anita Henderson/Martina Boor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danubia Dolores Haze at Arcon (Anita Henderson/Coral Henderson/Caroline Matheson)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (South Is, NZ)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kana-Ka Just Keep A Hum'n (Jackie Newton-Williams)