Griffon Bruxellois Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Griffon Bruxellois (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Paris We Will Rock You (Sandie Meads)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Paris We Will Rock You (Sandie Meads)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Yappenbach Cookies 'N' Cream (Mrs Sandie Meads)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Yappenbach Cookies 'N' Cream (Mrs Sandie Meads)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yappenbach Cookies 'N' Cream (Mrs Sandie Meads)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Runner Up in Group: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)