Dalmatian Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dalmatian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cristabo A Starswept Land (Bronwen Munro)


15-May-21 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Cristabo A Starswept Land (Bronwen Munro)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cristabo A Starswept Land (Bronwen Munro)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Baby in Group: Cristabo A Starswept Land (Bronwen Munro)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cristabo A Starswept Land (Bronwen Munro)



9-May-21 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)


8-May-21 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)


18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)



11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp AUST) (Pam Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zolandia Zenith (Pam Norman)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Street Hustler (Carla Peck/ Suzanne McKandry/ Steve Greer)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)