White Swiss Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the White Swiss Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Iron Will von King's Silbertal (Imp GER) (Nathalie Sperling)