American Staffordshire Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the American Staffordshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Puppy in Show: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

Baby in Group: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Bound For Glory (E Harkess / Z Jordan/ J Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Silver Surfer (Catherine Turbitt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)



10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hicks (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Bound For Glory (E Harkess / Z Jordan/ J Klenner)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: HeavyFuel Silver Surfer (Catherine Turbitt)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Junior in Group: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Silver Surfer (Catherine Turbitt)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)


8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Bitch CC: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


26-May-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)