American Staffordshire Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the American Staffordshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Silver Surfer (Catherine Turbitt)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)


8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Res Bitch CC: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)



26-May-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Puppy in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)



7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Puppy in Group: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Saturn Whisper (Catherine Turbitt)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heidi Holland (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amstarfx Mission Complete (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
Baby of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Green (USA)

Minor in Show: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)