American Staffordshire Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the American Staffordshire Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

Baby in Show: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
Baby in Group: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Baby in Group: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)



8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Baby in Show: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)
Res Dog CC: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Junior in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TopShelf Crescent Moon (C Turbitt & T Turbitt)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)



23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


Central Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Thrill O Th Chase (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)
Res Bitch CC: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Topshelf Crush (A Greaves)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Heavyfuel Wahine Toa (Aurelie Rivalant)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Cut To The Chase (Zeta Jordan / Jordan Klenner/Erin Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: TopShelf Whiskey n Rye (Thomas Turbitt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaliamstaff Breaking Ground (Zeta Jordan & Jordan Klenner)
Baby of Breed: HeavyFuel Hyjak My Heart (Catherine Turbitt)
Puppy of Breed: HeavyFuel Torch (Catherine Turbitt)