Neapolitan Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Neapolitan Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : D Dean (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Junior in Show: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Blair Culling (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)