German Shepherd Dog Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
10-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
9-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Auckland Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zinc Von Heisenberg (Reece Smith)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rahkantra Yellow Moon (Candyce Orchard)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Melanie Groth (NSW)
Puppy in Show: Westfield Off Limits (Jon Field)
Puppy of Breed: Westfield Off Limits (Jon Field)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Junior in Show: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rahkantra Yellow Moon (Candyce Orchard)
Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Junior in Show: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Billington All a Glitter at Oakway (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rahkantra Yellow Moon (Candyce Orchard)
Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit Of Magic (Candyce Orchard)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Baby in Group: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rahkantra A Littl Bit of Faith (Candyce Orchard)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Baby in Group: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sp Gr Ch Oakway Hardcore (Renee & Lenore Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Playin for Keeps (R & L Halliwell)