German Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shephaven Gift From Heaven (J Walker)



11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shephaven Gift From Heaven (J Walker)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Puppy of Breed: Shephaven Gift From Heaven (J Walker)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)



21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Wellington District German Shepherd Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Bradley (New Zealand)

Bitch CC: NZ Ch der Ingolsta Petra (G & D Ingham)
Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Der Ingolsta Emelda Markos (Cathy Mackenzie)


Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Wellington District German Shepherd Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jose Graca Aranha (Brazil)

Puppy (Dog) of Breed: der Ingolsta Grt Expectations (G & D Ingham)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Xquizite (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Baby in Group: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Oakway All That (P/ R & L Halliwell (Renee))
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oakway All That (P/ R & L Halliwell (Renee))
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Junior in Group: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Baby in Group: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

South Island German Shepherd League (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Renaud (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Westfield Force Majeure (Josh Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Force Majeure (Josh Field)
Puppy of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Xquizite (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Xquizite (P/ R & L Halliwell)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Xquizite (P/ R & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Xquizite (P/ R & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Baby in Show: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Schicksal Exquisite Design (Bryan & Rona Todd)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Schicksal Exquisite Design (Bryan & Rona Todd)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Westfield Make My Day (Jon Field)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Minor in Group: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Hells Bells (G & D Ingham)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aubernee Hallelujah (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

German Shepherd Dog Assn of Hawkes Bay (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ian Urie (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Minor in Show: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Puppy in Show: der Ingolsta Grt Expectations (G & D Ingham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch der Ingolsta Petra (G & D Ingham)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Sharpshooter at Kulak (Leeann Hastings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Grt Expectations (G & D Ingham)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Toatahi Nine Inch Nails (J King and N Clayton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Armadeus (Jon Field)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

German Shepherd Dog Assn of Hawkes Bay (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr I Husain (Pakistan)

Baby in Show: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
Minor in Show: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Puppy in Show: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Junior in Show: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Galina Von Gavarol (A & L Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Toatahi Just Push Play (J King & N Clayton)
Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Havik (G & D Ingham)
Puppy of Breed: Aubernee High Society (B & F Anderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Luceo Sogno di Venezia (Cathy Mackenzie)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schicksal Captain Chaos (Rona & Bryan Todd)
Res Bitch CC: Schicksal By God Im Gorgeous (Rona & Bryan Todd)