Boston Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boston Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)



25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Puppy in Group: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Puppy in Show: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glomar Royal Kiss (Penny Calman)


United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)