Boston Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boston Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Clear Collusion (Shannon Aldous)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rossdhu Tart 'n Fantasy (D Wilmot)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)