Italian Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Jo Price (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Jo Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)



18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Possibly Pyro at Beesholme (Jackie Howell)