Bearded Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bearded Collie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)



2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Minor in Group: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)



19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)