Boxer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boxer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-May-24 (Saturday)

Kumea Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Lydia Jin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)


Kumea Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lydia Jin (New Zealand)

Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)


12-May-24 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Talhea That Will Do Me (Zoe Irons)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tyeanbo Dot Matrix (Imp AUST) (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talhea That Will Do Me (Zoe Irons)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)



11-May-24 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Talhea That Will Do Me (Zoe Irons)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)


North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Talhea That Will Do Me (Zoe Irons)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: Talhea Shes All That (Zoe Irons)


5-May-24 (Sunday)


4-May-24 (Saturday)


27-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1 - Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Benjamin Clarke (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Erica Rowe (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


21-Apr-24 (Sunday)

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Leo Lui (Taiwan)

Group 4th: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)



20-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Ruahine Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Leo Lui (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Drop It Like Its Hot (Carolyn Bassett & Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


6-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)


1-Apr-24 (Monday)

Mackenzie A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


30-Mar-24 (Saturday)



29-Mar-24 (Friday)



24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades Little Bit of Mojo (N E Swan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


16-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Solid As A Rock (P & K Goodwill / A Harris)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Kiss From A Rose (Norm & Chris Jones)