Boxer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boxer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)



2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ronin Digital Revolution (AI) (Kristen Brooks & Helene Owen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Digital Revolution (AI) (Kristen Brooks & Helene Owen)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Rampage No Nonsense Nancy (Barbara Hawker)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Quasar Heads Or Tales (Erik de Boer)
Puppy in Group: Quasar Heads Or Tales (Erik de Boer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar Flip Of A Coin (Erik de Boer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rampage No Nonsense Nancy (Barbara Hawker)
Puppy of Breed: Quasar Heads Or Tales (Erik de Boer)
Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar Flip Of A Coin (Erik de Boer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rampage No Nonsense Nancy (Barbara Hawker)
Puppy of Breed: Quasar Heads Or Tales (Erik de Boer)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)



19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Group 4th: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Precious Gem (P Goodwill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Quasar A Word In Your Ear (Erik de Boer)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Quasar A Word In Your Ear (Erik de Boer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Word In Your Ear (Erik de Boer)
Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Junior of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)