Boxer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boxer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mavquade Southern Encounter (Gail Cocklin)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Show: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Baby in Group: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mavquade Southern Encounter (Gail Cocklin)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronin Making a Big Impression (Mrs Jan M Blee & Miss Helene L Owen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Digital Revolution (AI) (Kristen Brooks & Helene Owen)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Baby of Breed: Kadence You Got Aced (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Group: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Baby of Breed: Kadence Ace Of Hearts (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Baby of Breed: Kadence You Got Aced (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Puppy of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Show: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Sinner Takes All (AI) (Helene Owen)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ronin Lima Oscar Lima (Mrs P Stewart & Miss H L Owen)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eseldown First Class Ticket (Carol Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Puppy in Group: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Kadence You Got Aced (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fortress Disarm U with a Smile (Amy Harrington-Ha'angana)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fortress Disarm U with a Smile (Amy Harrington-Ha'angana)
Baby of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Baby in Group: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Puppy of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix UnexpectedDelivery (P & K Goodwill)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gremlix Straight N True at Adhara (Carolyn Bassett)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fortress Wild Hearted Son (Norm & Chris Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fortress Disarm U with a Smile (Amy Harrington-Ha'angana)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SPL Gr Ch Tennille Just the Tonic (Diane & John Riley / Gail O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everglades My Name Is Thunder of Fortress (N & C Jones)