NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (CAN Imp)

Introducing our latest import, and half-brother to Oliver.

Our grateful thanks goes to Kim and Jean of Neradmik, and also Brenda Brookes of Keesbrook.

NEWSFLASH: 1st ever show, 4 days out of quarantine: 2x Best of Breed, 2x Best Puppy in Group

Brooklin is PHPT negative by descent He is clear of the gene carrying the PHPT disease (primary hyperparathyroid). (Genetic test available at Cornell University, USA since more than 10 yrs ago).
Eyes = normal (eye cert)
DNA profiled

Note: Not at stud

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jeannette Wingels (Member Details)
Email :
Display Email
Web :
http://Starkenburgh.simplesite.com
Pedigree for NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (CAN Imp)
Sire : Can Ch Keesbrook Oh I Believe S: Am Can Ch Keoloha Shamrock TGIF at Keesbrook S: Can Am Gr Ch Shamrock Captain Stormalong
D: Am Ch Keoloha's Champagne On Ice
D: Can Am Gr Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy S: Can Ch Keesbrook Marquis Diamond
D: Am Can Ch Windrift's Private Dancer II
Dam : Can Ch Neradmik Academy Award (UK Imp) S: Am Can Eng Ch Kemont's Skyline Game Boy S: Am Ch Keeshee's Lock Stock N Barrel
D: Am Ch Skyline's Material Girl
D: Eng Ch Lady Godiva's Guilty Pleasures with Neradmik (FIN Imp) S: Eng Ch Neradmik D'Artagnan (UK)
D: Fin Ch Lady Godiva's Daydream

Recent Results

  • 15-Jul-19 attains 50th CC

    ANSUDA Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Anna Lane (Vic, Aust))

  • 15-Jun-19 Junior of Group

    Hauraki KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Carol Gunn (Qsld, Aust))

  • 9-Jun-19 Junior of Group

    Auckland KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was William Smith (Qsld, Aust))

  • 1-Jun-19 BEST IN SHOW, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Wellington N/S Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Gary Carleton (NZ))

  • 1-Jun-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Wellington N/S Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Giselle Jeannes (NZ))

  • 5-May-19 Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Hawkes Bay Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Frank Waring (WA, Aust))

  • 4-May-19 Junior of Group

    Hawkes Bay N/S Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Frances Darling (Qsld, Aust))

  • 14-Apr-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Ruahine Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Cathy Garvey-Webb (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-19 Junior of Group

    Cambridge Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Audrey VanderSteen (S/Aust))

  • 24-Mar-19 Junior of Group

    New Plymouth Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Kerry King (S/Aust))

  • 23-Mar-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    New Plymouth Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Myron Arthur (NSW, Aust))

  • 16-Feb-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    CNI N/S & Utility Champ show [CH] (Judge was Phil Hickey (Qsld, Aust))

  • 3-Feb-19 Junior of Group

    Akld Exh KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Zlatko Kraljic (Croatia))

  • 2-Feb-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    Hibiscus Coast KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Yogest Tutera (India))

  • 8-Dec-18 BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley Champ show [CH] (Judge was Joe Daidone (NSW, Aust))

  • 8-Dec-18 Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley Champ show [CH] (Judge was Ted Pickering (NSW, Aust))

  • 25-Nov-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    South Taranaki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Geoff Maudlen (S/Aust))

  • 25-Nov-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    Taranaki N/S & Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Sue Packer (S/Aust))

  • 24-Nov-18 BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    South Taranaki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was John Rice (S/Aust))

  • 24-Nov-18 BEST IN SHOW, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Taranaki N/S & Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Stephen Schwerdt (S/Aust))

  • 27-Oct-18 Junior of Group

    Taupo Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia))

  • 4-Aug-18 Puppy of Group

    Pencarrow Champ show [CH] (Judge was Vicki Knopke (Qsld))

  • 15-Jul-18 Puppy of Group

    Kumeu Champ show [CH] (Judge was Clint Hoeben (NZ))

  • 17-Jun-18 Puppy of Group

    Hauraki Champ show [CH] (Judge was Ken Hammond (NSW))

  • 17-Jun-18 Puppy of Group

    Hauraki Champ show [CH] (Judge was Ron Besoff (NSW))