English Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


9-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Betty Hanson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



3-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 4) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


2-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)

13-Dec-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


12-Dec-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


29-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


28-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



25-Oct-20 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


24-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs S Swift (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Class Act (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)