English Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



12-May-19 (Sunday)


11-May-19 (Saturday)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)



14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ballymore Touch Of Class (K Parnell/ J James & D Gibson)