Great Dane Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Great Dane (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)
Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior in Show: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Charlemagne Silent Wispas (AI) (B /M & H Tolley)