Great Dane Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Great Dane (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Puppy in Group: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


25-May-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Amanda Calman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Flegg (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Dancin In The Moonlite at Lapsewood (Imp AUST) (Gary Withers)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)





18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Careless Wispa's (AI) (B,M & H Tolley)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)