Shih Tzu Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shih Tzu (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Shilan Just Do It (M Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Just Do It (M Burgess)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Destiny's Dream Baby (M Burgess)
Res Dog CC: Shilan Just Do It (M Burgess)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Shilan Goddess Of Victory (M Burgess)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vindora Show Me The Money (R Chesmar & D Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Vindora Who Lit The Fire (Diane Boyd)