English Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)



19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Silvaspring Salvation at Sailema (Imp AUST) (Barbara Nolan Wickstead)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Compos Majestic Lady (B Wickstead)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)