English Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Compos Majestic Lady (B Wickstead)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)



3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
Intermediate in Group: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)

Intermediate in Group: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (N / R & A Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu I Dream A Dream (Imp AUST) (Mr N & Mrs R Trainor)