English Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

6-Jun-21 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


5-Jun-21 (Saturday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (Neil Byers Memorial) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Reserve Bitch: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


Wellington Kennel Centre (Mary Crawford Memorial) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kimberley Fraser (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kimberley Fraser (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)



30-May-21 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)


16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Tipler (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


15-May-21 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Junior in Group: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Junior in Group: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penita Princess Ofth Universe (Imp AUST) (N & R Trainor)


25-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Abrey (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Sutcliffe (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Desiree Hanson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Desiree Hanson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Abrey (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)



18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs C Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Erica Rowe (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Erica Rowe (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne McCambridge (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


2-Apr-21 (Friday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


Buller Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Junior in Group: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Sky Diamond (Imp AUST) (B Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arawhiti Unique Eugene (N & R Trainor)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sailema Prince Nivana (Amelia Fridd)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Choc Ginger Royal (K Clement)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Wybourne Ginger Kisses Tiara (K Clement)