Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)



12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Junior in Show: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Baby in Group: EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: EL-toro Taranaki Belle (Bev Ward)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)
Res Dog CC: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Central Toy Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Junior in Group: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Dominion Chihuahua Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Diana Skibinski (USA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby in Show: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)