Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Central Toy Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Junior in Group: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


Dominion Chihuahua Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Diana Skibinski (USA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby in Show: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Alexandra Blu (Y Tester)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)



3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Toy Dog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Junior in Group: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC: El-toro Dixieland (Bev Ward)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: El-toro Buzzy Bumblebee (Lavinia Goodwin)