Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)



11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)



19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Central Toy Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Baby in Show: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Mr Bond (Y Tester)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)



Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maraschino Princess Ala (Dr T J Tonkin & C E Walters)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Rey Spencer at Kitaco (Ms C E Walters)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz White Gold (Junell Moss)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Just Dolly Parton (Junell Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Moonlight Paree (Junell Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Just Dolly Parton (Junell Moss)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Springtime (Mrs Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: El-toro Springtime (Mrs Lavinia Mackenzie Goodwin)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)