Collie (Rough) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Collie (Rough) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)


Waikato & District Collie Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Show: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy in Show: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Collievale Q Bhnd Me (Kathryn Debenham)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Strathaven Maker of Dreams (Imp AUST) (Kathryn Debenham)
Puppy of Breed: Collievale Kaimai Gypsy Gold (Kathryn Debenham)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Kay Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)
Junior of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Trumps R High (Kaye Bowler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roselane Blue Sensation (J Davidson & E Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Puppy of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Love Is All Around (Judith Madeley )
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Mia Rose (Kay Sime)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavenham Let Your Love Flow (Judith Madeley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Diamonds N Silva (Kay Sime)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Basara secret masterpiece (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh)
Puppy of Breed: Lavenham The Power Of Love (Judith Madeley)