Siberian Husky Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Siberian Husky (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy in Show: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Dog CC: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Fletcher & L Simpson)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Fletcher & L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Fletcher & L Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Snowolf Secret Santa (L Eksteen & R Scheepers)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : D Dean (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koolmove Current Asset (Imp AUST) (Desrae Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Lacee (Desrae Beckett / Shona Prebble)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Gisele Fletcher)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Gisele Fletcher)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine American Dream (M Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Blair Culling (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)