Siberian Husky Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Siberian Husky (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine As You Wish (Melanie Quinn)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)   Group Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Novice in Group: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Novice of Breed: NZ Ch Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)



8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Adreenz Sweet Honey Rae (Gayleen Speeden)
Open of Breed: Adreenz Red Sky At Night (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Adreenz Red Sky At Night (Mrs Gayleen Speeden)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Adreenz Sweet Honey Rae (Gayleen Speeden)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiwidinok Fire Meet Gasoline (Nardine Theodore)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Junior in Group: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melandar Red Ruby at Rundles (Zarnia Cross)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
Junior in Group: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Indy (Zarnia Cross)
Junior of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Melandar Indy (Zarnia Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Indy (Zarnia Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Alpine Devils Wish (Rose & Bruce Northway / Mel Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lansila All Lit Up (Rebecca Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (Imp AUST) (C Yate & R Bank)