Australian Kelpie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Kelpie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

30-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : D Dean (USA)

Baby in Show: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)



28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Baby in Show: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
Baby in Group: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby in Group: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Corindale Jettset'n'allblack (Susan Hughes)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pretty Jynxed of Corindell (M Bennett & J A Corin)