Pomeranian Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pomeranian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch I Em Ma Duchess Of Tribble (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


15-May-21 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Lucy Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch I Em Ma Duchess Of Tribble (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch I Em Ma Duchess Of Tribble (Dr Tracey Tonkin)



9-May-21 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Tee (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)


8-May-21 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)


Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Kiwhare Mihaka (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Ros Mihaka (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)


18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)


Central Toy Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Be Bop A Lula At Thyme (Gloria Landon & Bronwynne Excell)