Pomeranian Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pomeranian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)
1-Mar-24 (Friday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Anita Henderson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Look Who's Talkn at Thyme (Mrs Gloria Landon)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia) Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Tell No Tales (Aimee Hamlin & Adrienne Rowsell)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G Landon)