Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1 - Harris) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Oakway Hyland Lullabies (Lenore Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oakway Hyland Lullabies (Lenore Halliwell)



12-May-24 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Group: Oakway Hyland Lullabies (Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Hyland Lullabies (Lenore Halliwell)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)



11-May-24 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream Maker (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)


North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream Maker (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)


5-May-24 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


4-May-24 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


7-Apr-24 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream a Dream (Charleen Ewing & Lenore Halliwell)


6-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oakway Dream a Dream (Charleen Ewing & Lenore Halliwell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Oakway Hyland Fling (R A Halliwell)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream It Possible (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Hyland Fling (R A Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Dream a Dream (Charleen Ewing & Lenore Halliwell)
Puppy of Breed: Oakway Anythings Possible (Lenore Halliwell)



1-Apr-24 (Monday)

Mackenzie A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Trevlac The Chosen One (I Calvert)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trevlac The Chosen One (I Calvert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trevlac Our Girl Sasha (Mrs Irene Calvert)


31-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trevlac The Chosen One (I Calvert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trevlac Our Girl Sasha (Mrs Irene Calvert)


30-Mar-24 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Charmaine Alcantara (NZ)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


29-Mar-24 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Aila Nessa-bella Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)