Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


10-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)



9-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


3-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R Hall (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 4) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


2-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hicks (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

6-Dec-20 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


5-Dec-20 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & in Show: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)
Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)



15-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Samantha Diggins (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


1-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


31-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)