Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: I Got Mine At Jura (E Harkess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (E Harkess)



3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: I Got Mine At Jura (E Harkess)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: I Got Mine At Jura (E Harkess)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Buller Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tillycoultry Nesa Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & in Show: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)
Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Mangaroa Wonderous Bella (Joy Macaulay)