Toy Poodle Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Toy Poodle (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac White Sambucca At Lysandra (Imp AUST) (Barbara Hunter)



10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czamac White Sambucca At Lysandra (Imp AUST) (Barbara Hunter)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)



22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

South Island Poodle Club (Sth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ivana Bakal (Croatia)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
Intermediate: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Gai Gamin Silva Elvira (R T & A E Udy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)


6-Oct-18 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2018 (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Puppy: Gai Gamin Somethings Burning (R T & A E UDY)
Intermediate: Gai gamin hotlocks (R T & A E Udy)