Poodle (Toy) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Toy) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Dog CC: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)



12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)
Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Minor of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gotta Bee Impressed Of Savoir (Betty Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Game Keeper of Savoir (Betty Roberts/ D Jose)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jamaican Me Crazy Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Secret Design Of Savoir (Mrs Betty Roberts & Ms Deanna Jose)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Storyteller (Jullia Earnshaw)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Whisper (Jullia Earnshaw)