Keeshond Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Keeshond (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)


11-May-19 (Saturday)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


4-May-19 (Saturday)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)



14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Lord-Kaos (Joanne M Glasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr R C Williams (USA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clandara Satan Shadow (Rose Northway)