Chihuahua (Long Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Long Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro George Alexander (Belinda Stone)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Dogs NZ Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)


14-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro George Alexander (Belinda Stone)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Dogs NZ Purina Pro Plan Wellington Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)



8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms E Feuz (Switzerland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Calman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Impish Ike (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


23-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)



22-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (AM Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Res Dog CC: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)


16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)


9-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (Show 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)


8-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (Show 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: El-Toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)


2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)


Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)   Group Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 1) (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kathy Morton (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 2) (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Geisha Girl (Y Tester)
Res Bitch CC: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: El Duende Quiet A Patchee (Gail Nielson)


Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Amanda Rutherford (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: El Duende Quiet A Patchee (Gail Nielson)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Res Bitch CC: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)

Baby in Group: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Res Bitch CC: Salinacruz Royal News (Belinda Stone)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)