Chihuahua (Long Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chihuahua (Long Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 1) (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kathy Morton (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 2) (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
Reserve Dog & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-Toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)



12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: El Duende Quiet A Patchee (Gail Nielson)


Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Amanda Rutherford (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: El Duende Quiet A Patchee (Gail Nielson)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Junior of Breed: GR JCh Mystic Legion Prince (Imp Greece) (Junell Moss)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Star of Heathcote (Junell Moss)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El-toro Captain Marvel (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Liv-n-Doll at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch El-toro Rags to Riches (Bev Ward)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch El-toro Rags to Riches (Bev Ward)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Cheeky Sparrow (Margaret Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms J Colbourn (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Puppy of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: AmigoReal Louis Vuitton (Belinda Stone)
Puppy of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-toro Impish Ike (F Collings & Bev Ward)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Payco's Tennesee Moonlight (Margaret Osborne)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Dog CC: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Armit Heza Sensation (Fleur Collings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: El-toro Golden Rose (Bev Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Armit Heza Sensation (Fleur Collings)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: El-Toro Lucky's Larkin (Bev Ward & Fleur Collings)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Central Toy Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Golden Boy (Fleur Collings & Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: El-Toro Lucky's Larkin (Bev Ward & Fleur Collings)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Celtic Rose of Heathcote (Petra Sims)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Armit Gossip and Lies (B A W Thompson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Dr Tracey Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arizona Star Of Heathcote (Mr Tony Gibson & Kathy Morton)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: El-Toro Ruby the Tiny Danzer (Margaret Osborne)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)


Dominion Chihuahua Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Diana Skibinski (USA)

Puppy in Show: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Payco's Lady Libby (Julie Mattsson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armit hugo iko (B Thompson)