Basset Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Junior in Show: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Junior in Show: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Junior in Group: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)



1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)



10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Junior in Show: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Junior in Group: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)