Basset Hound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)


South Island Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Nolene Rule-Steele (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Rozie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Miss Rozie (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Wellington Hound Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman Of The Guard (Imp AUST) (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)



28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Baby in Group: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Baby in Show: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hunterspark Mr Harrison (Lynn Bevan/ Wendy Hewitt & Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterspark Here's Mr Harry (Martin & Wendy Hewitt)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Baby in Show: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Baby in Group: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)
Open of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Baby in Group: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Bayparque Shotgun Sally (Jill Brooker)