Hungarian Vizsla Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Hungarian Vizsla (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)



1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


9-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)



8-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Baby in Group: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Baby of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby in Group: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Freeman Sweet Child O Mine (C & B Taylor)


26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)



Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


24-Jan-20 (Friday)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)