German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
10-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
9-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Eileen Garlick (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
Waikato German Shepherd Dog Club (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis Bibby (UK)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Auckland Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Larycia Rumor Has It Of Keybeau (Sarah Blackburn)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Larycia Rumor Has It Of Keybeau (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Miss Jessica Kada (NSW)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Westfield La Rumba (Amy & Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield La Rumba (Amy & Jon Field)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Melanie Groth (NSW)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Westfield La Rumba (Amy & Jon Field)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield La Rumba (Amy & Jon Field)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Diane O'Neill (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kulak Witchy Women (A & L Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kulak Witchy Women (A & L Hastings)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Delgarda Keep The Faith (Rochelle Townsend)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Neut Ch Abbaron Little Evie (Sarah Blackburn)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kaygarr Ezi Ryda (Carol Dayman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Exclusive Edition At Zebanti (Carol Dayman)
6-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Jordyn O'Neill (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Jordyn O'Neill (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)
Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta Drifting Fast X (Sarah Blackburn)