German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stykadhen Brother Bear (Savarnah Goulding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stykadhen Brother Bear (Savarnah Goulding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stykadhen Brother Bear (Savarnah Goulding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)



12-May-19 (Sunday)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shephaven Drama Queen (J Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shephaven Drama Queen (J Walker)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)



21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Wellington District German Shepherd Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Bradley (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Puppy in Show: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
Minor of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Wellington District German Shepherd Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jose Graca Aranha (Brazil)

Puppy in Show: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Eyes Are For Looking (P/ R & L Halliwell)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Oakway Eyes Are For Looking (P/ R & L Halliwell)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

South Island German Shepherd League (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Rodney Vernon (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

South Island German Shepherd League (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Renaud (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stykadhen Brother Bear (Savarnah Goulding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathcote Royal Star (Joanne Goulding)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Stykadhen Brother Bear (Savarnah Goulding)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Puppy in Show: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Puppy in Show: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago German Shepherd Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr I Husain (Pakistan)

Puppy in Show: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westfield Maia (Jon Field)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

German Shepherd Dog Assn of Hawkes Bay (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ian Urie (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Shephaven Drama Queen (J Walker)
Baby in Show: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shephaven Drama Queen (J Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toatahi Paint It Black (Rachael Rogge)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)
Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Helova Dream (G & D Ingham)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Westfield Gossip Girl (Jon & Amy Field)