Pug Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pug (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Puppy in Show: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


30-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 3) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Puppy in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)


Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 4) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)



29-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)


Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Samantha Diggins (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen Bee at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen Bee at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen Bee at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen Bee at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
Junior of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oasis Flash N Fancy (Rose Elle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)



18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oasis Flash N Fancy (Rose Elle)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Puppy in Group: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oasis Flash N Fancy (Rose Elle)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Imp ITA) (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Puppy in Group: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Just So Sassy (Rose Elle)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Just So Sassy (Rose Elle)
Reserve Dog: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)