Pug Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pug (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moyvane Rockys Queen Bee at Christabell (Karen & Pam Bell)
Puppy: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)



4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tai Yuan Yorkshire Rose (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tai Yuan Yorkshire Rose (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Puppy: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)
New Zealand Bred: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


Central Toy Dog Association (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)
New Zealand Bred: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chopsticks Get Out Of My Way (L Clarke)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Imp AUST) (J Williams/ B Sorenson/ L Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Imp AUST) (J Williams/ B Sorenson/ L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chopsticks Get Out Of My Way (L Clarke)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chopsticks YCan Bite My Cake (L Clarke)
Junior: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Imp AUST) (J Williams/ B Sorenson/ L Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chopsticks YCan Bite My Cake (L Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chopsticks Get Out Of My Way (L Clarke)
Baby: Chopsticks Supa Duper (L Clarke)
Puppy: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)
Junior: NZ Ch Cosmique Teddy Bear (Judith Henderson)
New Zealand Bred: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)



21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Ivana Bakal (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tai Yuan Yorkshire Rose (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Total Knock Out (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tai Yuan Yorkshire Rose (Ashleigh & Dianne Rogers / Cath Tippett)


14-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


13-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)


8-Oct-18 (Monday)

Wellington Pug Dog Club (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Baby in Show: Chopsticks Supa Duper (L Clarke)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Spl Gr Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Res Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Christabell Heeza Rocket (Pam & Karen Bell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)


Asian Breeds Club (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)
Limit in Show: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)
Puppy: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)
Limit: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


Wellington Toy Dog Club (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kathryn Spiteri (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Puppy: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Intermediate: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)


7-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Cash, Sash & Kai (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Dirk Spruyt (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sweetess I Have A Dream (Imp AUST) (Ashleigh Rogers / Anna Ancell / Kristy De Freitas)
Puppy: Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)


6-Oct-18 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2018 (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay In It To Win It (Ann van Gijs)
Puppy: Asay Imagine If (Ann Van Gijs)