Skye Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Skye Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Baby in Group: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
Baby in Group: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Star Gaze Stella (Imp AUST) (Richelle Hayton)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)