Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)



24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)

Junior in Group: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)



14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)