Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Dr Jose Molina (Mexico)

Baby in Group: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)



1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Rangers Tamaska (Suzanne Campbell /G Jackson)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Rangers Tamaska (Suzanne Campbell /G Jackson)


22-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (AM Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Rangers Tamaska (Suzanne Campbell /G Jackson)


Ashburton Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Rangers Tamaska (Suzanne Campbell /G Jackson)


16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamarhys Indianna at Weilion (Imp UK) (Gloria Jackson)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamarhys Indianna at Weilion (Imp UK) (Gloria Jackson)




Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)



2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Baby in Group: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)