Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Minor in Show: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)



19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weilion Dreamtyme (Gloria Jackson)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr R C Williams (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Baby in Group: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)
Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Baby of Breed: Canute Take a Chance on Me (Tim Delaney & Hazel Willcock)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Puppy in Group: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilion Lorenzo (Gloria Jackson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Star Maker (Imp Aust) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)