Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)



12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Taylor Made Of Markwell (Belinda Taylor)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)



22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


East Coast Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Ticket To Fame (Mikayla Mattock)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Junior in Group: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Ticket To Fame (Mikayla Mattock)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Res Bitch CC: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch All About Design of Markwell (Solitaire Robertson)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sweet Sally of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
Junior of Breed: Just Lili of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Our Bertie of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Here By Request Markwell (Mr R Manning)