Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
Puppy in Group: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
10-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
9-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Eileen Garlick (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms S Gilbert (New Zealand)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia) Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tilly of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)