Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Jul-24 (Sunday)

Kumea Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: Essare Ha Ha Said The Clown (Solitaire Robertson & Lynley Bray)
Baby in Group: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Further Than The Sun (Casey Coutts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Essare Ha Ha Said The Clown (Solitaire Robertson & Lynley Bray)


Kumea Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shamrock Further Than The Sun (Casey Coutts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: Essare Ha Ha Said The Clown (Solitaire Robertson & Lynley Bray)


Auckland Dachshund Club (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Baby in Show: Malachi Lil' Bit Bewitched (L Bray & S Gilbert)
Baby in Group: Malachi Lil' Bit Bewitched (L Bray & S Gilbert)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Delilah (R Guthrie L & A Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Lil' Bit Bewitched (L Bray & S Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)


16-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Baby in Show: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)
Baby in Group: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
Res Dog CC: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)


Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)



9-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Zoe Hogg (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Zoe Hogg (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Markwell Crossing Lines (R Manning & C Tipene)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Markwell Crossing Lines (R Manning & C Tipene)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1 - Harris) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2 - Goller) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)


8-Jun-24 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Zeta Jordan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Zeta Jordan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Markwell Crossing Lines (R Manning & C Tipene)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Markwell Crossing Lines (R Manning & C Tipene)


2-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Am Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (PM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)


1-Jun-24 (Saturday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (AM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shamrock Fire And Ice (Casey Coutts)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Shamrock Further Than The Sun (Casey Coutts)


26-May-24 (Sunday)

South Island Hound Club (South Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)



19-May-24 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Malachi Turning Back Time for Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Turning Back Time for Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Puppy of Breed: Molly Moppet of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


18-May-24 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Malachi Turning Back Time for Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Turning Back Time for Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Puppy of Breed: Molly Moppet of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Malachi Penelope Pitstop (L Bray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
Baby of Breed: Malachi Turning Back Time for Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


12-May-24 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Group: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Res Bitch CC: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)


11-May-24 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Res Bitch CC: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)


North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Who’s My Papa (L Bray / S Gilbert & A Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Malachi Back To The Future (L Bray)
Res Bitch CC: Malachi Step Aside Boys (L Bray)


5-May-24 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Solid Gold of Markwell (R W Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (AI) (Imp Aust) (Mr I Cross & Mr R Manning)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Creative Design (R W Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Molly Moppet of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


4-May-24 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stevie Wunda of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)
Puppy of Breed: Molly Moppet of Pentaki (Martin Hewitt)


27-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1 - Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Essare Send In The Clowns (Solitaire Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treppenwitz Designed By Fred (B Rogers)