Dachshund (Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp AUST) (Beth Warman/ Jim & Lyndall Black)