Japanese Chin Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Chin (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Ni-Bai No Sutekina (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)



11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chiisana Samurai No Musuko (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Central Toy Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)



31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Baby in Show: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Baby in Show: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby in Group: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kino Deck The Halls (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiisana Toyo Asahi (E G & C M Potts)