Italian Corso Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Corso Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)



12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Amanda Rutherford (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)



2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)