Italian Corso Dog Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Corso Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
21-Apr-24 (Sunday)
Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Leo Lui (Taiwan)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
14-Apr-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
13-Apr-24 (Saturday)
Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Jane Burke (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
7-Apr-24 (Sunday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa) Group Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
6-Apr-24 (Saturday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Imp) (Amanda Palmer)
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Mastiff Breeds Association (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Vultures and Thieves (S Mischefski)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kiaraa Spunk Gang (Amanda Palmer)