St Bernard Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the St Bernard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
1-Mar-24 (Friday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Anita Henderson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Anita Henderson (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Nyranda Rolln Like A Sherman Tank (Imp Aust) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Nyranda Rolln Like A Sherman Tank (Imp Aust) (G Neal & S Jobey)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Nyranda Rolln Like A Sherman Tank (Imp Aust) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Nyranda Rolln Like A Sherman Tank (Imp Aust) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Nyranda Rolln Like A Sherman Tank (Imp Aust) (G Neal & S Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Packn A Paddy (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax A Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Junior of Breed: Lusanne smooth opperator (Sue Jobey & Gary Neal)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thats Right I Am (T Chesmar & S Jobey)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Torres PK (Ann Howard)