Bullmastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bullmastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Jun-21 (Saturday)

The Non Sporting & Utility Dog Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs K MacIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs K MacIntyre (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby in Group: Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Numoda Line of Temptation (Sharron Mischefski)


16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mountainbear Grylls (Sean Deery)
Puppy of Breed: Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)



15-May-21 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mountainbear Grylls (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & in Group: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Barney Rubble (Sean Deery)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Mastiff Breeds Association (NZN) (S)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Shugg (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Scarlett Nova (Clair Riddiford)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)



10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Midnight Mayhem (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & Tracey Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Almastem Scarlett Nova (Clair Riddiford)


Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Nardine Theodore (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Nardine Theodore (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & Tracey Robinson)


4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almastem Scarlett Nova (Clair Riddiford)


3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & Tracey Robinson)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & Tracey Robinson)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Numoda Midnight Confessions At Akylah (AI) (Sharron Mischefski & Rachel Collins)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)