Bullmastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bullmastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)



2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Baby in Show: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Baby in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Mastiff Breeds Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

Baby in Show: Kugel Ladyhawke of Ghostgum (Susann Murray)
Baby of Breed: Kugel Ladyhawke of Ghostgum (Susann Murray)




4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby in Show: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Minor in Show: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Bitch CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Ebony RN CGCS (CTP) (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Dominion Bullmastiff Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Miss Brooke Turner (NSW)

Baby in Show: Bodacious Just Happy Magic (Emma Hunt & T Robinson)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Ebony RN CGCS (CTP) (Sharron Mischefski)


2-Oct-19 (Wednesday)

Mastiff Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Baby in Show: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Ebony RN CGCS (CTP) (Sharron Mischefski)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Etched in Ebony RN CGCS (CTP) (Sharron Mischefski)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Baby in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bodacious Sorry Not Sorry (L Phillips & T Robinson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)