Bullmastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bullmastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea's All U Need Is Love (Anna Winter / Vicki & Wayne Mills)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : D Dean (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)


United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Junior in Show: Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kugel Myfanwy Fernackerpan (Sean Deery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akylah Heaven Beside Me At Willowbend (Jessica Gibson & Rachel Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regalmast Wotjobaluk (IMP-AUS) (Sean Deery)
Puppy of Breed: Waterlea's All U Need Is Love (Anna Winter / Vicki & Wayne Mills)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)



28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Waterlea Gucci Rush (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby in Group: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
Intermediate in Group: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Baby in Group: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ GR CH Waterlea's Mad About The Boy (V & W Mills)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea You Are Everything (Vicki & Wayne Mills)