Italian Spinone Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Spinone (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)



27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)