Australian Silky Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Silky Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Show: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Baby in Group: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)



10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Central Toy Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby in Group: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)