Australian Silky Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Silky Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)



7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Central Toy Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Green (USA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)



16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)