Chinese Crested Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chinese Crested Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke Sunrise Wildhunt At Deliciae (Miss Rachael Majors)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Kildare Fine Style (A Porter & C Holloway)



7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Kildare Fine Style (A Porter & C Holloway)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Koreke Struttin The Boss (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Junior of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: TeReiroa Waiti (K & S Wesley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: TeReiroa Waiti (K & S Wesley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)
Baby of Breed: TeReiroa Matariki (K & S Wesley)
Junior of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)



11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Koreke Struttin The Boss (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koreke Struttin The Boss (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koreke A Kodak Moment At Yacanto (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koreke Versace On The Floor (J E Bryce & B M Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Tereiroa Kaapura Manu For Koreke (J EBryce & B M Cherry)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: TeReiroa Matariki (K & S Wesley)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Franzell All Eyez On Me (Rose Paget)
Res Dog CC: Franzell Bare Azz at TeReiroa (Sandy & Kevin Wesley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Franzell Bare 'N' Fabulous (Rose Paget)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)


30-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 3) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Koreke Sunrise Wildhunt At Deliciae (Miss Rachael Majors)



29-Jun-19 (Saturday)


Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juleko Phaedra phancyme (P O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Koreke Sunrise Wildhunt At Deliciae (Miss Rachael Majors)