Welsh Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikato & District Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Limit of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Limit (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Junior in Group: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Junior of Breed: Afonderi Waltz On In (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : S Donaldson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


4-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Open) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)

29-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : M Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs C B R Symmans (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Reidy (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Desne Harris (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Glenys Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)