Welsh Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

Baby in Show: Bryndoain Transit In Time (Sue Lawless)
Limit in Show: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Transit In Time (Sue Lawless)
Limit of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)
Limit (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Transit In Time (Sue Lawless)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare Never Enough (Imp AUST) (Sue Lawless)
Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Transit In Time (Sue Lawless)
Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)