Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)



7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)



18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Hocus Pocus (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavtrivar Triple Eko Ex (Helen-Mary Sorensen)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Caribelle Egos And Empires (Imp Aust) (Kaye Finlayson)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Junior in Group: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Junior in Group: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)


30-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 3) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 4) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)


29-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)