Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


30-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 3) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


Manawatu Toy Dog Club (SHOW 4) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Queen of Jazz (Imp AUST) (Karen & Ernie Leslie / Mat Morse & Wil Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)



29-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Junior in Group: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Samantha Diggins (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Baby in Show: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Baby in Group: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


Otago Southland Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Roger Madec (France)

Open (Dog) of Breed: Harwarden Be Persuaded (Tkeyah Foley)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)



18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Viewlands Gentleman Jim (Lois Strickett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Junior of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Baby of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Open in Group: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Dog CC: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Viewlands Strike Me Miss Edie (Lois Strickett)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Junior in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Baby in Group: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thistlebrook Scrumdiddly (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor High Society (imp Aust) (Mrs K & E Leslie / Mr M Morse & Mr W Hend)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Thistlebrook Titania (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
Reserve Bitch: Glengariff Carys (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Baby of Breed: Thistlebrook Shieldmaiden (Nadine Bisset-Berkahn)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)