Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Apr-24 (Sunday)


6-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Central Toy Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Piwakawaka Aurora Memphis (Jasmine Chaytor)


Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)
Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)



1-Apr-24 (Monday)

Mackenzie A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Junior in Group: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Intermediate in Group: Old Rowley Irish Rebel (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Res Dog CC: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktarr Legend Of The Celts (Kerre Parker)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Gypsy (Kerre Parker & Kylie Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Rebel (W & B Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Neuter in Show: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacktarr Opal Reyne (Kerre Parker)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Gypsy (Kerre Parker & Kylie Scott)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)


23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Gypsy (Kerre Parker & Kylie Scott)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Gypsy (Kerre Parker & Kylie Scott)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Azzaro Look At Me Kimmie (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Azzaro Drink Tí Lillie The Pink (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Res Dog CC: Azzaro Purple Rain (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Azzaro Look At Me Kimmie (Karen & Ernie Leslie)


Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Junior in Group: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Junior of Breed: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)


16-Mar-24 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Baby in Group: Azzaro Look At Me Kimmie (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Perpetual Miss Moneypenny (Sarah Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Azzaro Drink Tí Lillie The Pink (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Azzaro Look At Me Kimmie (Karen & Ernie Leslie)


Otago Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Puppy in Group: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Puppy of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Junior of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)


Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Harwarden One More Knight (V Foley/ D Foley/ T Foley)
Puppy of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Junior of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)


Taranaki Toy Dog Club (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azzaro Drink Tí Lillie The Pink (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Perpetual Miss Moneypenny (Sarah Wright)
Baby of Breed: Azzaro Look At Me Kimmie (Karen & Ernie Leslie)



3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)


2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)


North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Runner Up in Group: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
Puppy of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


25-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Show: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Junior in Show: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Open in Group: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)


24-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)


23-Feb-24 (Friday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)


18-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior in Show: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)
Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Intermediate of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Rebel (W & B Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
Junior in Group: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Night Of The Celts (Kerre Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Rebel (W & B Murdoch)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)


17-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Baby in Show: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)
Junior in Show: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Night Of The Celts (Kerre Parker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (Lynn McIndoe & Kevin Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Legend Of The Celts (Kerre Parker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktarr Night Of The Celts (Kerre Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Old Rowley Irish Rebel (W & B Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Blacktarr Anthem (Kerre Parker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs G R Shields (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs G R Shields (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


11-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harwarden One More Knight (V Foley/ D Foley/ T Foley)
Baby of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Harwarden Mighty Quinn (V Foley & D Foley / T Foley)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)
Baby of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nidra Eternal Blayze (Janine King & Mark McLeary)
Baby of Breed: Nidra Special Event (Janine King)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nidra Fyre from Flame (Janine King)


Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)


10-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch & NZ Spl Gr Ch Chevalove Broardway Dancer (Imp AUST) (S Walker & K Munro)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Glengariff Charlotte (W Murdoch, B Murdoch, A Dobie)


4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)
BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Intermediate in Group: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Kassandra (S Walker)
Intermediate of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Purple Rain (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Azzaro Drink Tí Lillie The Pink (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)


3-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandie Meads (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Kassandra (S Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Purple Rain (Karen & Ernie Leslie)
Intermediate of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Redcrest Kassandra (S Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Redcrest Kassandra (S Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serendipity Kameo Appearnce (Lynn Fothergill)
Junior of Breed: Azzaro Drink Tí Lillie The Pink (Karen & Ernie Leslie)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: CIB NZ Ch Nidra Celebration with Greygables (Janine King & Susan Pinnow)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Harwarden One More Knight (V Foley/ D Foley/ T Foley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harwarden One More Knight (V Foley/ D Foley/ T Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Greygables Destiny with Prestonville (Susan Pinow)


21-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)


20-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC: Redcrest Karisma (Sarah Wright)
Junior of Breed: Perpetual Charismatic Lad (Sarah Wright)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Old Rowley Black Silk (Kylie Scott)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Baby in Group: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley The Showman (W & B Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor High Society (Imp Aust) (K & E Leslie / M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC: Blacktarr Anthem (Kerre Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Old Rowley Aoife (W & B Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Blacktarr Celtic Dart (Kerre Parker & Judith Beets)