Borzoi Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Borzoi (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


4-Jan-20 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Debra Sheddan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Sheddan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)

7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Junior in Group: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Junior in Group: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


Otago/Southland Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Lucky-Fortune (Wendy Finlayson & Genie Luxford)
Res Bitch CC: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Junior in Show: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
Junior in Group: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mayvale's Fame And Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Island Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms J Colbourn (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Clovelly bad bad bandit (Imp AUST) (Pamela Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xquisite (Mike Stewart & Wendy Finlayson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Xtravagance (Wendy Finlayson)