Staffordshire Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Staffordshire Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jun-22 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Corkscrew Valkyrie at Westwood (Jo Croft)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Corkscrew Valkyrie at Westwood (Jo Croft)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Westwood Basileus (Jo Croft)
Res Bitch CC: Lidaby Let Her Rip Potato Chip (Lisa Martel)
Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby Unravelin The Mystery (Lisa Martel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


5-Jun-22 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

Baby in Group: Takoda Game On At Chasewood (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Takoda Game On At Chasewood (Sian Vermeer)



4-Jun-22 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

Baby in Group: Takoda Game On At Chasewood (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Baby of Breed: Takoda Game On At Chasewood (Sian Vermeer)


15-May-22 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Junior in Group: Sladestaff Yabadabatoo (Darren & Tania Slade)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sladestaff Yabadabatoo (Darren & Tania Slade)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sladestaff Jibbajabba (Darren & Tania Slade)
Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby Unravelin The Mystery (Lisa Martel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Napier Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Junior in Group: Sladestaff Jibbajabba (Darren & Tania Slade)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sladestaff Jibbajabba (Darren & Tania Slade)


14-May-22 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sladestaff Jibbajabba (Darren & Tania Slade)


Marlborough Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Sladestaff Bring The Noise (Teresa Treweek)
Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sladestaff Bring The Noise (Teresa Treweek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Res Bitch CC: Myrah Most Wanted (J Dixon/ B Wadsworth & C Tipene)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Neuter (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)


23-Apr-22 (Saturday)

United Bull Breeds Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ) (S)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


United Bull Breeds Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ) (S)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


17-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (South Is, NZ)

Group 3rd: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Ch Myrah Million Dollar Monster (Jorga Dixon & Bridgette Wadsworth)



16-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Baby in Group: Redgem Heaven Sent (Richelle Hayton & Amanda Saville)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Myrah Million Dollar Monster (Jorga Dixon & Bridgette Wadsworth)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Myrah Million Dollar Monster (Jorga Dixon & Bridgette Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Res Bitch CC: Myrah Most Wanted (J Dixon/ B Wadsworth & C Tipene)
Baby of Breed: Redgem Heaven Sent (Richelle Hayton & Amanda Saville)


15-Apr-22 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Oakamoor For Your Eyes Only (Leana Bartle)
Junior in Group: Myrah Monster Mash (Bonnie Waghorn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakamoor For Your Eyes Only (Leana Bartle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myrah Monster Mash (Bonnie Waghorn)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Baby in Group: Redgem Heaven Sent (Richelle Hayton & Amanda Saville)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Oakamoor For Your Eyes Only (Leana Bartle)
Baby of Breed: Redgem Heaven Sent (Richelle Hayton & Amanda Saville)


2-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Junior in Group: Sanstache Dats Some Boo-Sheet (Eamonn Pearless)
Intermediate in Group: KaylaJaz Return o th Princess (N Valentic)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel & Christopher Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: KaylaJaz Return o th Princess (N Valentic)
Puppy of Breed: Corkscrew Valkyrie at Westwood (Jo Croft)
Junior of Breed: Sanstache Dats Some Boo-Sheet (Eamonn Pearless)