Staffordshire Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Staffordshire Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Calm Before Th Storm (N Valentic)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Calm Before Th Storm (N Valentic)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dragonstone Bery Glamorous (Leana Bartle)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Puppy in Group: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Open in Show: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Anevay Fire Dancer (Janette Butcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Anevay Fire Dancer (Janette Butcher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Puppy in Show: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS)

General Specials : Dr V Huber (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)


The Terrier Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Minor in Group: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Puppy in Group: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
Minor of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Minor in Group: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Minor of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)
Puppy in Group: Kaylajaz Calm Before Th Storm (N Valentic)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Mr Onderful (Mark Andersen)
Puppy of Breed: Kaylajaz Calm Before Th Storm (N Valentic)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby The Lone Ranger (Lisa Martel)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (CASH & SASH) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Puppy in Show: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Aldoushire Burlesque Babe (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (Imp AUST) (Darren & Tania Slade / Shane Avery &Tiffany Ross)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sladestaff Wild Card (Darren & Tania Slade)


Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (TROPHY) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Rojeme Scream Out Loud (Teresa Treweek)
Res Bitch CC & Veteran (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Aldoushire Burlesque Babe (Shannon & Paul Aldous)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Blair Culling (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zeracious Locked and Loaded (Imp AUST) (Mr Clinton Hoeben)