Staffordshire Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Staffordshire Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)



3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Junior in Group: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Intermediate in Group: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)
Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)

Junior in Group: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
Junior of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)



20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown Cocoa Bean (Toni Dowling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ashbeck I am Reddington (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: Takoda Bold az Brass (Toni & Richard Dowling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Group 3rd & Open in Group: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ashbeck I am Reddington (R & K Veale)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: Dreamview Bout Ta Go Boom (J Dixon & B Wadsworth)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Junior in Show: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Artisinal Ripple Effect (Imp AUST) (Leana Bartle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Minor of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kaylajaz Ace of Spades (N Valentic)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Minor in Show: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Whitestaff Top Gun (Teresa Treweek)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wunderbar Hop on Pop at Renegade (Miss Jorga Dixon & Ms Bridgette Wadsworth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakamoor Mystical Spell (Leana Bartle)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Minor of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


21-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (Cash & Sash) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Mark Jenneys (SA)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spl Gr Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Baby in Show: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
Puppy in Show: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Junior in Show: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Aldoushire Burlesque Babe (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)


Southern Cross Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (Trophy Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Dare (UK)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby in Show: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spl Gr Ch Aldoushire Fairest Of Th Ball (Shannon & Paul Aldous)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Res Bitch CC: Usherin Glitz N Glamour (Imp AUST) (Shannon & Paul Aldous)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ashbeck I am Reddington (R & K Veale)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Return O' Th Princess (Kylie & Richard Veale)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Anevay King of Kings (Darren & Tania Slade)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Leather 'n' Lace (A Marett)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Junior in Group: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby of Breed: Sladestaff Black Noise (Darren & Tania Slade)
Junior of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Flegg (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Takoda Leather 'n' Lace (A Marett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Takoda Leather 'n' Lace (A Marett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Takoda Witchery (A Marett)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Takoda Leather 'n' Lace (A Marett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Renegade Flash for Takoda (A Marett)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Res Dog CC: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

Junior in Group: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anevay One N Only (Janette Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anevay Queen Bee (Kim Butcher)
Baby of Breed: KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)