Staffordshire Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Staffordshire Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Aug-20 (Sunday)

Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Wilson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Puppy of Breed: Staffire The Sundance Kid (R & K Veale)


Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hicks (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staffire The Sundance Kid (R & K Veale)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)


1-Aug-20 (Saturday)

Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Atkinson (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Puppy of Breed: Staffire The Sundance Kid (R & K Veale)
Junior of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)


Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Southstaff my wild Irish Rose (R & K Veale)
Puppy of Breed: Staffire The Sundance Kid (R & K Veale)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldencross Sugar N Spice (L Moore)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Manning (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Manning (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Takoda Class Act (Sian Vermeer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Foxestown The Arch Deacon (Sian Vermeer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldencross Sugar N Spice (L Moore)