Bouvier des Flandres Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bouvier des Flandres (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)

2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)



1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Junior in Show: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Junior in Show: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : D Dean (USA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)



16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Puppy in Group: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)
Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Flandresfarm Baby U Cn Dve M'Car (T D Lawrence & R Alcantara)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American- Storm (Karen Hatfull &T Lawrence)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Junior in Group: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm California Heat (T D Lawrence)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)