Border Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)



14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Bitch CC: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)



25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Flegg (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)