Border Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Puppy in Show: Bordour Devil In Disguise (Nicola Swan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Devil In Disguise (Nicola Swan)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Baby in Group: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Baby in Group: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)



16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


Central Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Baby in Group: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Devil In Disguise (Nicola Swan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordour All Shook Up (Nicola Swan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Bitch CC: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Devil In Disguise (Nicola Swan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordour All Shook Up (Nicola Swan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Pistol Pete (Gloria Geraghty)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Baby in Group: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Glenample Aviovy Moss (Katie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Fell Home Brew (Kathy Anderson)