Border Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin I'm-just-a Toby Jug (Nicola Swan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin I'm-just-a Toby Jug (Nicola Swan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Junior in Group: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Baby in Show: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Baby in Group: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)
Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Baby in Show: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Intermediate in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Puppy of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Group: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Group: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS)

General Specials : Dr V Huber (USA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


The Terrier Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bordour Kick The Dust Up (Nicola Swan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Bordour Gypsy Girl (Nicola Swan)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reichund Ragamuffin Man (Lori Amlehn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior in Group: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Junior in Group: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordour Galway Girl (Sue Smith & Julie Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin I'm-just-a Toby Jug (Nicola Swan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/A McArthur/A Logan)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose lady cracka of moonridge (Katie Robinson/ Allison McArthur & Amber Logan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Dunrobin Teasel (Katie Robinson)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby in Show: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Imp AUST) (Gloria Geraghty & Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)